MAGAZINE

At a time when print media versus digital media is loosing points and a reader receives the bulk of information via the Internet, TIGER is launched as the latest print magazine which offers its reader real quality. TIGER passes onto its readers the vision of renowned international photographers through extensive editorials. The world of influential cultural figures supports the predominant visual project. TIGER grows organically with its readers.

 

SPRING SUMMER 2012
THE FOURTH ISSUE

PHOTOGRAPHY Albert Watson, Papo Waisman, JM Ferrater, Tung Walsh and assistants Rachel Chandler,Greta Ilieva assistants Johnnie Begood, Javi Moran and Adriana Lopez Sanfeliu. Photography Lyrics:Kate Cox, Ari Seth Cohen, Anna Casas Broda, Ross Trevail, Alice Rosati, Asier Rua and Carlos Torres Garzón. / JOURNALISM Alice Rosati, Pau Avia, Giulio Panciera, Alexandry Costa Alina, Jeremy Dufour, Emilio Pardo, Anna Yagüe Holmstrom, Barbara Muriel, Christina Lindsay, Dal Chodha, Lara Antonioni, Paloma Abad and Bubi Canal. / ILLUSTRATION Sandrine Pagnoux. / STYLISM Lidia Aguilera and assistants Maria Paz, Ana de Gregorio, Akari Endo-Gaut and assistants Daniel Rivera, Katy Lassen and assistants Stephanie Shelbourne. / MAKE UP and HAIR Benijamin Puckey, Daniel Rull, Luke Baker, James Hurunui, Asami Taguchi, Kenshin Asano, Javier Ceferino, Michael Jones, Philppe Miletto / OTHERS Cristian di Stefano, Ellinor Stigle, Kristina G. Fender, Raul Ruz, Stefan Gifthaler and Victor Soria.

 

autumn winter 2011 - 2012
THE third ISSUE

PHOTOGRAPHY Tereza Zelenkova, Thomas Lohr, Xavier Cariou, Laura Martin, Mel Arter, Katy Lassen, Wyne Veen, Rachel de Joode, Jonas Bresnan, Esperanza Moya , Silvia Varela and assistants Xavi Gordo and Nathan Thoman, Christopher James, Linda Troeller, Kate Cox, Javier Morán, Retts Wood / JOURNALISM Laura Martin, María Noval, Marta Torres, Anna. Y. Holmström, Isabella Burley, Alex Susanna, Dal Chodha, María Díaz del Rio, Paloma Abad / ILLUSTRATION Artaksiniya / STYLISM Katy Lassen assistants Philip Smith and Bobi Sanders, Alberto Murtra and assistant Sofía Mariño and Aihoa Otaegui, Erin Lewis and assistant Sara González / MAKE UP and HAIR Ken Nakano and assistant Koji Yasuda , Teiji and assistant Kazuhiro Naka, Mel Arter, Ali Pirzadeh, Jordi Fontanals, Laura Arista / OTHERS Jaap Vork, Patrick de Bas, Marta Fernández, Christof Wagner, Hanna Putz, Bobi Sanders, Biel Escámez, Cristina Ramos, Rodrigo Camarena, Musée de la Vie Romantique, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Linda Troeller, Traffic Models.

 
tiger-issue-02.png

SPRING SUMMER 2011
THE second ISSUE

PHOTOGRAPHY Jonathan Hallam, Kate Cox, Miguel Villalobos, Rankin, Ola Bergengren, Richard Jensen, JM Ferrater, Silvia Varela and assistants Ane Yarza, Andrew Davies, Neil Dawson, Rachell Smith, Max Montgomery, Carlos Pabler and Kalle Thelander / JOURNALISM Isabella Burley, María Díaz del Río, Marta Fernández, Lara Antonioni and Ana Martínez / ILLUSTRATION Luca Laurenti / STYLISM Ana Murillas, Ana de Gregorio, Katy Lassen, Scott Robert Clark, Ellinor Eklund and assistants Sofía Mariño, Txus Sánchez, Phillip Smith, Joseph Kocharian, Anna Hughes-Chamberlain and Anna Timonen / MAKE UP Daniel Rull,Philippe Miletto, Oliver De Almeida, Michelle Campbell, Gow Tanaka, Jordi Fontanals and assistants Gina Blondell and Silvia Candame / OTHERS Jotaeme, Karina Fernández, Maria Puig, Alejandra Rivera, Natalia Falagán, Mike Tinney, Liesha Blackwood and Anette Wilms

 
tiger-issue-01.png

autumn winter 2010 - 2011
THE First ISSUE

PHOTOGRAPHY Jonas Bresnan, Esperanza Moya, JM Ferrater, Silvia Varela, Javier Morán, Reuben Wu, Ane Yarza assistant, Xavi Gordo assistant / JOURNALISM Vicente Ferrer, María Díaz del Río, Sophie Price / ILLUSTRATION Berto Martínez / STYLISM Ana Murillas, Ana de Gregorio, Katie Felstead, Txus Sánchez assistant / MAKE UP and HAIR Daniel Rull, José Sequi, Tomihiro Kono, Melanie Arter / OTHERS Jotaeme, Karina Fernández, Alejandra Rivera, Natalia Falagán, Povera Studio, Miquel Polidano, Daniel Sannwald, Lauren Ward.